Solomon · Ultimate · 210s cooldown
Develop Queen
Updated ·Refreshed daily from public match data·Methodology
What does Develop Queen do in Deadlock?
Develop Queen is Solomon's ultimate on a 210-second cooldown with 0.75s cast delay, 1.25s stun duration, 120 damage.
Upgrades: 1 AP — -40s Cooldown; 2 AP — +15% Slow. Checkmates heroes below 200 health, executing them.; 5 AP — +2 Moves +1 Square Range.
In the most played Solomon skill order (47.4% win rate over 22K games), Develop Queen takes its first point at step 6 and gets 2 of the first 12 points, so it is not a max priority.
Full numbers below; for items and lane matchups see the Solomon build, or compare cooldowns on the all-abilities table.
Base values, before items
Develop Queen stats
Cooldown
210s
Cast Delay
0.75s
Stun Duration
1.25s
Damage
120
Max Deployed Pieces
1
Additional Moves
2
Move Speed
15%
Move Cooldown
5s
Max Stacks
3
Damage Per Second
50
Ability points
Develop Queen upgrades
- 1 AP
-40s Cooldown
- 2 AP
+15% Slow. Checkmates heroes below 200 health, executing them.
+200 Checkmate Threshold · +5 Checkmate Threshold · +15% Move Speed
- 5 AP
+2 Moves +1 Square Range
+1 Square Range · +2 Additional Moves
Most played Solomon skill order
When to level Develop Queen
In the most played Solomon skill order (47.4% win rate over 22K games), Develop Queen takes its first point at step 6 and gets 2 of the first 12 points, so it is not a max priority.
Other Solomon abilities
Stun · Mobility
Abilities like Develop Queen
FAQ
What is the cooldown of Develop Queen?+
Develop Queen has a 210-second base cooldown before cooldown items or upgrades. One of its upgrades lowers it further — see the upgrade list above.
What are the Develop Queen upgrades?+
1 AP: -40s Cooldown 2 AP: +15% Slow. Checkmates heroes below 200 health, executing them. 5 AP: +2 Moves +1 Square Range
When should you level Develop Queen?+
In the most played Solomon skill order (47.4% win rate over 22K games), Develop Queen takes its first point at step 6 and gets 2 of the first 12 points, so it is not a max priority.
Which hero has Develop Queen?+
Develop Queen is Solomon's ultimate. Solomon is a mystic whose other abilities are Setup Bishop, Kingside Knight, Rook Battery.